-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawah-ye Jaw

Map of Nawah-ye Jaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navayi-Dzhau,Nawa-i-Jaw,Nawah-ye Jaw,Nāwa-i-Jaw,Nāwah-ye Jaw, Nāwah-ye Jaw

Nawah-ye Jaw

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Jaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Jaw. See Nawah-ye Jaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Jaw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Jaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18861/66.63306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Jaw
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Jaw
Nāwah-ye Jow (0.1 km) Pā’īn Deh (1.1 km) Miyānah Deh (1.1 km) Takht (1.3 km) Kaṯah Tālah (2 km) Āhingarān (2 km) Gandirah (2.1 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah Qōl (2.2 km) Chahār Nāwêr (2.4 km) Spī Sangak wa Siyāh Gūlī (2.5 km) Tōp (2.6 km) Qudūghak (3 km) Bēdak (3 km) Khāk-e Bābā (3.2 km) Siyāh Būmak (3.9 km) Kajnow (4 km) Sar-e Mūndowliyād (4.1 km) Ghargharah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Jaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Jaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Jaw, Afghanistan