Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qutah-ye Bala

Map of Qutah-ye Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kutayi-Bala,Qota-i-Bala,Qota-i-Bālā,Qutah-ye Bala,Qutah-ye Bālā, Qutah-ye Bālā

Qutah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Qutah-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qutah-ye Bālā. See Qutah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qutah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qutah-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qutah-ye Bala
Places near Qutah-ye Bala

Online Dating

Qutah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qutah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qutah-ye Bala, Afghanistan