-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Chub-e Raqowl

Map of Band-e Chub-e Raqowl Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chub-e Raqowl,Band-e Chūb-e Rāqowl,Bande Cobe Raqol,Bande Čobe Rāqol,Bandi-Chobi-Rakul',Bandi-Chobi-Rakul’, Band-e Chūb-e Rāqowl

Band-e Chub-e Raqowl

Welcome to the Band-e Chub-e Raqowl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chūb-e Rāqowl. See Band-e Chub-e Raqowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chūb-e Rāqowl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Chub-e Raqowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19667/66.74833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Chub-e Raqowl
  •  
Places near Band-e Chub-e Raqowl

Online Dating

Band-e Chub-e Raqowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chub-e Raqowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chub-e Raqowl, Afghanistan