-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chahar Nawer

Map of Chahar Nawer Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carnawer,Chahar Nawer,Chahār Nāwêr,Charnavar,Čārnāwěr, Chahār Nāwêr

Chahar Nawer

Welcome to the Chahar Nawer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Nāwêr. See Chahar Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chahar Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17222/66.65194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Chahar Nawer
  •  
Places near Chahar Nawer
Chahār Nāwêr (0.1 km) Takht (1.3 km) Spī Sangak wa Siyāh Gūlī (1.3 km) Kaṯah Tālah (1.9 km) Chabalak (2 km) Khāk-e Mullā (2 km) Gandirah (2.3 km) Khāk-e Bābā (2.4 km) Nāwah-ye Jow (2.6 km) Surkh Kanagak (2.7 km) Bēdak (2.8 km) Parwāndah (2.8 km) Kajnow (3.1 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (3.2 km) Miyānah Deh (3.3 km) Şulbinak (3.4 km) Pā’īn Deh (3.4 km) Siyāh Kharak (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Nawer, Afghanistan