-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Takht

Map of Jar-e Takht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takht,Takht, Jar-e Takht

Jar-e Takht

Welcome to the Jar-e Takht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takht. See Jar-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08806/66.62
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takht
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takht
Dahan-e Takht (0.1 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (1.4 km) ‘Amah Tōghay (1.5 km) Khūk Kushtah (1.6 km) Dahan-e Ḩasanak (1.8 km) Sang-e Nawishtah (2.4 km) Khargōshak (2.9 km) Qarghajōr (3.4 km) Zardak Bērānah (3.5 km) Rēgak (4.3 km) Istak (4.4 km) Urdū Khāk (4.5 km) Nāwahgak (4.5 km) Surkh Kanagak (4.7 km) Ḩasanak (4.8 km) Qayrāq (4.8 km) Qalāchah (5.2 km) Sulţān Bēg (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takht, Afghanistan