Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sulbenak

Map of Sulbenak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sul'binak,Sulbenak,Sul’binak,Şulbēnak, Şulbēnak


Welcome to the Sulbenak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şulbēnak. See Sulbenak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şulbēnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sulbenak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sulbenak
Places near Sulbenak

Online Dating

Sulbenak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sulbenak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sulbenak, Afghanistan