Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Safid Nawer

Map of Safid Nawer Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safed Nawer,Safednavar,Safid Nawer,Safēḏ Nāweṟ,Safīd Nāwêr, Safīd Nāwêr

Safid Nawer

Welcome to the Safid Nawer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safīd Nāwêr. See Safid Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safīd Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Safid Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Safid Nawer
Places near Safid Nawer
Safēd Nāwêr (0 km) Nowrak (0.7 km) Now Rēzak (1.8 km) Barakī (1.9 km) Kōh-e Sā (2.1 km) Khushkak (2.5 km) Nayak (2.5 km) Gāw Murdah (2.8 km) Qōchgī Jōy (3 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (3 km) Manḏyak (3.2 km) Dēwālak (3.2 km) Nāwêr-e Sa‘īd (3.3 km) Tanūr (3.3 km) Khāk-e Sayyid Qōlī (3.6 km) Siyāh Pētāb (3.7 km) Qōl-e Pīrī (3.8 km) Nāwah (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Safid Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safid Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safid Nawer, Afghanistan