Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sa

Map of Koh-e Sa Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sa,Kohe Sa,Kohe Sā,Kokhi-Sa,Kōh-e Sā, Kōh-e Sā

Koh-e Sa

Welcome to the Koh-e Sa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sā. See Koh-e Sa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sa
Places near Koh-e Sa

Online Dating

Koh-e Sa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sa, Afghanistan