Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghar

Map of Ghar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gar,Ghar,Ghār, Ghār


Welcome to the Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghār. See Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ghar
Places near Ghar

Online Dating

Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar, Afghanistan