Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khok Kushtah

Map of Khok Kushtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khok Kushtah,Khukkushta,Khukkusta,Khōk Kushtah,Khūkkušta, Khōk Kushtah

Khok Kushtah

Welcome to the Khok Kushtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōk Kushtah. See Khok Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōk Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khok Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khok Kushtah
Places near Khok Kushtah

Online Dating

Khok Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khok Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khok Kushtah, Afghanistan