-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Arg-e Sabz

Map of Arg-e Sabz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arg-e Sabz,Arge Sawz,Aṟge Sawz,Razvaliny Argi-Sauz,Sabz, Arg-e Sabz

Arg-e Sabz

Welcome to the Arg-e Sabz google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arg-e Sabz. See Arg-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arg-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Arg-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08528/66.71861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Arg-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Arg-e Sabz

Online Dating

Arg-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arg-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arg-e Sabz, Afghanistan