-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Azhghanaw

Map of Koh-e Azhghanaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Azhganav,Koh-e Azhghanaw,Kohe Azghanaw,Kohe Ažghanaw,Kōh-e Azhghanaw, Kōh-e Azhghanaw

Koh-e Azhghanaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Azhghanaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Azhghanaw. See Koh-e Azhghanaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Azhghanaw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Azhghanaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00528/66.73111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Azhghanaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Azhghanaw
Sēlburdah (2.9 km) Jow Qōl (3.2 km) Misqōlak-e Bālā (4.3 km) Siyāh Qōlak (4.4 km) Misqōlak-e Pā’īn (5 km) Pusht-e Barghasū (5.1 km) Duabi (5.4 km) Rēg Jōy (5.5 km) Shīnyah (5.5 km) Dahan-e Qurbānī (5.5 km) Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Miyāntēgh (5.6 km) Tālah Qōlak (5.9 km) Jāy-e Kākah (6.2 km) Āb Qōl (6.3 km) Tangī Safēdak (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Azhghanaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Azhghanaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Azhghanaw, Afghanistan