Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Safed Sang

Map of Safed Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safed Sang,Safedsang,Safēd Sang,Safēḏsang, Safēd Sang

Safed Sang

Welcome to the Safed Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safēd Sang. See Safed Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safēd Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Safed Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Safed Sang
Places near Safed Sang

Online Dating

Safed Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safed Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safed Sang, Afghanistan