Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Qobi

Map of Surkh Qobi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkh Qobi,Surkh Qōbī,Surkhkobi,Surkhqobi,Surkhqoli,Suṟkhqōbi,Suṟkhqōli, Surkh Qōbī

Surkh Qobi

Welcome to the Surkh Qobi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Qōbī. See Surkh Qobi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Qōbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkh Qobi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Surkh Qobi
Places near Surkh Qobi

Online Dating

Surkh Qobi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Qobi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Qobi, Afghanistan