-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Chashti

Map of Koh-e Chashti Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chashti,Koh-e Chashti,Kohe Casti,Kohe Čašti,Kuh-e Chashti,Kōh-e Chashtī,Kūh-e Chashtī,کوه چشتی, Kōh-e Chashtī

Koh-e Chashti

Welcome to the Koh-e Chashti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chashtī. See Koh-e Chashti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chashtī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chashti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44026/66.73759
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chashti
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chashti
Now Baltarqān (1.3 km) Lashkar Rāh (1.5 km) Mīān Deh (1.6 km) Sōkhtah (2.3 km) Rashak (2.5 km) Now-e Dil Khūsh (2.7 km) Sar-e Qalāchah (3.3 km) Qāsh-e Ōshū (3.4 km) Ghūjūrak (3.7 km) Siyāh Sang (3.7 km) Qāshushō (3.8 km) Pusht-e Gūlī (3.9 km) Sar-e Shār (4 km) Khākbādak (5 km) Shād Muḩammad (5 km) Now-e Mazār (5.2 km) Surkh Qal‘ah-ye Shaykhak (5.6 km) Tay-e Shār (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chashti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chashti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chashti, Afghanistan