-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Korul

Map of Korul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Korul',Gora Korul’,Korul,Kurowl,Kōrūl,Kōṟūl,Kūrowl,کورول, Kōrūl

Korul

Welcome to the Korul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrūl. See Korul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Korul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41787/66.68086
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:58
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Korul
  •  
Places near Korul

Online Dating

Korul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korul, Afghanistan