Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Owrak

Map of Owrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abrak,Aurak,Awrak,Awṟak,Owrak,Ābrak,اورک, Owrak


Welcome to the Owrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owrak. See Owrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Owrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:39
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Owrak
Places near Owrak

Online Dating

Owrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owrak, Afghanistan