Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Gharak

Map of Koh-e Gharak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Garak,Koh-e Gharak,Kohe Gharak,Kohe Ghaṟak,Kuh-e Gharak,Kōh-e Gharak,Kōh-e Ghārak,Kūh-e Ghārak,کوه غرک, Kōh-e Gharak

Koh-e Gharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharak. See Koh-e Gharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharak
Places near Koh-e Gharak

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharak, Afghanistan