-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bilandak

Map of Koh-e Bilandak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bilandak,Koh-e Bilandak,Kohe Belandak,Kohe Belanḏak,Kuh-e Bolandak,Kōh-e Bilandak,Kūh-e Bolandak,کوه بلندک, Kōh-e Bilandak

Koh-e Bilandak

Welcome to the Koh-e Bilandak google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bilandak. See Koh-e Bilandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bilandak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Bilandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36432/66.64069
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bilandak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bilandak
Jōy-e Yār Muḩammad (2.4 km) Bariki-Ulia (2.4 km) Wardamah Sang (2.7 km) Deh-e Sayyid (3 km) Bārīkī Suflá (3.4 km) Qal‘ah Gak (3.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.7 km) Nêwī Wayrānah (4 km) Khushkak (4 km) Ghowchak (4 km) Shīnah (4.2 km) Ghujūrak (4.3 km) Jangrīq (4.3 km) Dah Mardah (4.4 km) Zard Sang (4.7 km) Wayrān (4.9 km) Qāsh (4.9 km) Par Ghūsūnak (5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bilandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bilandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bilandak, Afghanistan