-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sarqash

Map of Koh-e Sarqash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarkash,Koh-e Sarqash,Kohe Sarqas,Kohe Sarqāš,Kuh-e Sarqash,Kōh-e Sarqāsh,Kūh-e Sarqāsh,کوه سرقاش, Kōh-e Sarqāsh

Koh-e Sarqash

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarqash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sarqāsh. See Koh-e Sarqash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sarqāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sarqash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37585/66.74065
  • Altitude: 3132 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:56
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarqash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sarqash
Mīān Qōlak (0.9 km) Now Bālā-ye Sarāy (2.2 km) Shībar (2.2 km) Rashak (2.5 km) Dahan-e Gudar (2.5 km) Safēdak (2.6 km) Īrgīn (2.7 km) Dahan-e Turkman (3.3 km) Siyāh Sang (3.5 km) Shākh Sang (3.7 km) Surkh Qōlī (3.8 km) Shahristān (4.1 km) Garmāwak (4.1 km) Par Ghūsūnak (4.3 km) Qamyātah (4.4 km) Wayrān (4.6 km) Nowābād (4.8 km) Sar-e Qalāchah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarqash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sarqash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarqash, Afghanistan