-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Talah

Map of Sar-e Talah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Talah,Sar-e Tālah,Sare Tala,Sari-Tala,Saṟe Tāla, Sar-e Tālah

Sar-e Talah

Welcome to the Sar-e Talah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tālah. See Sar-e Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Talah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32139/66.71806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Sar-e Talah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Talah
Sar-e Tālah (0.1 km) Lāykhōrak (1.5 km) Takhak (1.9 km) Surkh Qōbī (2 km) Pētāb wa Kachārī (2.1 km) Spidak (2.4 km) Rāqōl-e Bālā (2.8 km) Surkh Qōlī (2.8 km) Qāt-e Jangal (2.8 km) Bājī Kushtah (3.8 km) Safēdak (3.8 km) Rāqōl-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Gūdigak (4.3 km) Rāqōl (4.7 km) Shākh Sang (4.8 km) Now Bālā-ye Sarāy (5 km) Sar-e Kowshow (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sabz (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Talah, Afghanistan