-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Norasah

Map of Jar-e Norasah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Norasah,Jar-e Nōrasah,Jare Nawrasa,Jaṟe Nawṟasa,Naurasa, Jar-e Nōrasah

Jar-e Norasah

Welcome to the Jar-e Norasah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nōrasah. See Jar-e Norasah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nōrasah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Norasah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30333/66.65722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Norasah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Norasah
Narqalah (0.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sabz (1.2 km) Duburjah (2 km) Bājī Kushtah (2.2 km) Dahan-e Sāy (2.4 km) Dahan-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (2.9 km) Rāqōl (3.2 km) Dahan-e Ţāhir (3.2 km) Dahan-e Kowshow (3.4 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (3.5 km) Spidak (4 km) Dahan-e Qalagak (4.2 km) Sar-e Ţāhir (4.3 km) Nīl-e ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Gūdigak (4.8 km) Dahan-e Khushk Nīl (5.2 km) Sar-e Kowshow (5.4 km) Surkh Zamīn (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Norasah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Norasah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Norasah, Afghanistan