Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bulandak

Map of Koh-e Bulandak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bilandak,Koh-e Bulandak,Kohe Belandak,Kohe Belanḏak,Kōh-e Bulandak, Kōh-e Bulandak

Koh-e Bulandak

Welcome to the Koh-e Bulandak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bulandak. See Koh-e Bulandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bulandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Bulandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bulandak
Places near Koh-e Bulandak

Online Dating

Koh-e Bulandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bulandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bulandak, Afghanistan