-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Tahar

Map of Dahan-e Tahar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Tahar,Dahan-e Ţāhar,Dakhani-Takhir, Dahan-e Ţāhar

Dahan-e Tahar

Welcome to the Dahan-e Tahar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Ţāhar. See Dahan-e Tahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Ţāhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Tahar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31306/66.62361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Tahar
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Tahar

Online Dating

Dahan-e Tahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Tahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Tahar, Afghanistan