Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bala-ye Koh

Map of Bala-ye Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala-i-Koh,Bala-ye Koh,Bālā-i-Koh,Bālā-ye Kōh,Gora Balayi-Kokh, Bālā-ye Kōh

Bala-ye Koh

Welcome to the Bala-ye Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā-ye Kōh. See Bala-ye Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā-ye Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bala-ye Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Bala-ye Koh
Places near Bala-ye Koh
Dahan-e Sāy (1.8 km) Dahan-e Ţāhir (2.4 km) Sar-e Ţāhir (2.4 km) Narqalah (2.4 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sabz (3.2 km) Şadbarg (3.4 km) Duburjah (3.4 km) Surkh Zamīn (3.6 km) Dahan-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (3.7 km) Nīl-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Bārikak (4.2 km) Dahan-e Khushk Nīl (4.2 km) Dahan-e Kowshow (4.4 km) Bājī Kushtah (4.6 km) Dahan-e Qalagak (4.6 km) Nāwah-ye Karah (4.7 km) Rāqōl (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Bala-ye Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala-ye Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala-ye Koh, Afghanistan