Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Raqol-e Bala

Map of Raqol-e Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakuli-Bala,Raqol-e Bala,Raqole Bala,Rāqōl-e Bālā,Ṟāqōle Bālā, Rāqōl-e Bālā

Raqol-e Bala

Welcome to the Raqol-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāqōl-e Bālā. See Raqol-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāqōl-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Raqol-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Raqol-e Bala
Places near Raqol-e Bala

Online Dating

Raqol-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raqol-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raqol-e Bala, Afghanistan