Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khud-e Bum

Map of Khud-e Bum Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khudi-Bum,Khud-e Bum,Khud-e Būm, Khud-e Būm

Khud-e Bum

Welcome to the Khud-e Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khud-e Būm. See Khud-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khud-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khud-e Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khud-e Bum
Places near Khud-e Bum

Online Dating

Khud-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khud-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khud-e Bum, Afghanistan