-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Kawshaw

Map of Dahan-e Kawshaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kawshaw,Dahane Kawsaw,Dahane Kawšaw,Dakhani-Kaushau, Dahan-e Kawshaw

Dahan-e Kawshaw

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kawshaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Kawshaw. See Dahan-e Kawshaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Kawshaw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Kawshaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27639/66.67667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kawshaw
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Kawshaw
Dahan-e Kowshow (0.1 km) Dahan-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (0.7 km) Dahan-e Qalagak (1.1 km) Duburjah (1.5 km) Rāqōl (1.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sabz (2.5 km) Sar-e Kowshow (2.7 km) Gūdigak (2.7 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (2.7 km) Dahan-e Būm (3.6 km) Narqalah (3.7 km) Bājī Kushtah (3.8 km) Biland Būlāq (3.9 km) Spidak (3.9 km) Bārikak (4.8 km) Kajāwī (4.9 km) Kanah Khurdah (5.5 km) Dahan-e Sāy (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kawshaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Kawshaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kawshaw, Afghanistan