-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Qalagak

Map of Jar-e Qalagak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qalagak,Jar-e Qalāgak,Kalagak, Jar-e Qalāgak

Jar-e Qalagak

Welcome to the Jar-e Qalagak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qalāgak. See Jar-e Qalagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qalāgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Qalagak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26472/66.67361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qalagak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qalagak
Dahan-e Qalagak (0.3 km) Dahan-e Kowshow (1.4 km) Dahan-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (1.6 km) Dahan-e Būm (2.3 km) Sar-e Rāqōl-e Parsah (2.6 km) Duburjah (2.7 km) Rāqōl (2.8 km) Sar-e Kowshow (3.2 km) Gūdigak (3.6 km) Kajāwī (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sabz (3.7 km) Biland Būlāq (3.9 km) Bārikak (4 km) Kanah Khurdah (4.3 km) Bināghōl (4.5 km) Narqalah (4.8 km) Gharak-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Bājī Kushtah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qalagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qalagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qalagak, Afghanistan