-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Zardsang

Map of Koh-e Zardsang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kōh-e Zardsang

Koh-e Zardsang

Welcome to the Koh-e Zardsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zardsang. See Koh-e Zardsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zardsang area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Koh-e Zardsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39667/66.70417
  • Altitude: 3224 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zardsang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zardsang
Khākbādak (1.9 km) Owrak (2.1 km) Shībar (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kīch (2.2 km) Wayrān (2.4 km) Zard Sang (2.4 km) Jangrīq (2.6 km) Par Ghūsūnak (2.6 km) Dah Mardah (2.6 km) Shīnah (2.7 km) Pusht-e Gūlī (3.4 km) Bārīkī Suflá (3.5 km) Rashak (3.5 km) Qāsh (3.5 km) Now Bālā-ye Sarāy (3.7 km) Now-e Dil Khūsh (3.7 km) Siyāh Sang (3.7 km) Shākh Sang (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zardsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zardsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zardsang, Afghanistan