Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zard Paytow

Map of Zard Paytow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardpetav,Zard Paytow,Zardpetaw,Zardpētāw,زرد پیتو, Zard Paytow

Zard Paytow

Welcome to the Zard Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Paytow. See Zard Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zard Paytow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:45
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Zard Paytow
Places near Zard Paytow

Online Dating

Zard Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zard Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Paytow, Afghanistan