Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tala

Map of Tala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Tala,Darrah-e Tala,Darrah-e Tālā,Tala,Ḏaṟa-i-Tālā, Tala


Welcome to the Tala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tala. See Tala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tala
Places near Tala

Online Dating

Tala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tala, Afghanistan