-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Katah Gaw

Map of Koh-e Katah Gaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katagav,Koh-e Katah Gaw,Kohe Katagaw,Kohe Katagāw,Kuh-e Katahgav,Kōh-e Katah Gāw,Kūh-e Katahgāv, Kōh-e Katah Gāw

Koh-e Katah Gaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Katah Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katah Gāw. See Koh-e Katah Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katah Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Katah Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49889/67.25139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katah Gaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katah Gaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Katah Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katah Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katah Gaw, Afghanistan