Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Tala

Map of Gora Tala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tala,Kohe Tala,Kohe Tālā,Kuh-e Tala,Kūh-e Tālā, Gora Tala

Gora Tala

Welcome to the Gora Tala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tala. See Gora Tala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Tala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Tala
Places near Gora Tala

Online Dating

Gora Tala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Tala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tala, Afghanistan