Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khadzhi-Akhmed

Map of Khadzhi-Akhmed Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Haji Ahmad,Darah-ye Ḩājī Aḩmad,Darrah Haji Ahmad,Darrahe Haji Ahmad,Darreh-ye Hajji Ahmad,Darreh-ye Ḩājjī Aḩmad,Khadzhi-Akhmed,Ḏaṟṟah Ḩāji Aḩmaḏ,Ḏaṟṟahe Ḩaji Aḩmaḏ, Khadzhi-Akhmed


Welcome to the Khadzhi-Akhmed google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khadzhi-Akhmed. See Khadzhi-Akhmed photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khadzhi-Akhmed area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khadzhi-Akhmed
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khadzhi-Akhmed
Places near Khadzhi-Akhmed

Online Dating

Khadzhi-Akhmed Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khadzhi-Akhmed, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khadzhi-Akhmed, Afghanistan