-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kuh-e Sangqowl

Map of Kuh-e Sangqowl Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangkul',Gora Sangkul’,Koh-e Sang Qol,Kohe Sangqol,Kohe Sangqōl,Kuh-e Sangqowl,Kōh-e Sang Qōl,Kūh-e Sangqowl, Kūh-e Sangqowl

Kuh-e Sangqowl

Welcome to the Kuh-e Sangqowl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Sangqowl. See Kuh-e Sangqowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Sangqowl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Sangqowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40556/67.29333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Sangqowl
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Sangqowl

Online Dating

Kuh-e Sangqowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Sangqowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Sangqowl, Afghanistan