Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darreh-ye Sangqowl

Map of Darreh-ye Sangqowl Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sang Qol,Darah-ye Sang Qōl,Darrah Sangqol,Darrahe Sangqol,Darreh-ye Sangqowl,Sangkul',Sangkul’,Ḏaṟṟah Sangqōl,Ḏaṟṟahe Sangqōl, Darreh-ye Sangqowl

Darreh-ye Sangqowl

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Sangqowl google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Sangqowl. See Darreh-ye Sangqowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Sangqowl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Sangqowl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Sangqowl
Places near Darreh-ye Sangqowl

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Sangqowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Sangqowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Sangqowl, Afghanistan