-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sangkuli-Bala

Map of Sangkuli-Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sang Qol-e Bala,Darah-ye Sang Qōl-e Bālā,Darrah Sangqole Bala,Darreh-ye Sangqowl-e Bala,Darreh-ye Sangqowl-e Bālā,Sangkuli-Bala,Ḏaṟṟah Sangqōle Bālā, Sangkuli-Bala

Sangkuli-Bala

Welcome to the Sangkuli-Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangkuli-Bala. See Sangkuli-Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangkuli-Bala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sangkuli-Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3896/67.28813
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Sangkuli-Bala
  •  
Places near Sangkuli-Bala
Shānāshī (0.5 km) Tōp (1 km) Wuṯipūr (1.7 km) Pīrah (3.2 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (4.2 km) Dahan-e Ghargharah (5.6 km) Zar Sang (5.7 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (6.2 km) Ābtūgak (6.6 km) Siyāh Now (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Sangkuli-Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangkuli-Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangkuli-Bala, Afghanistan