Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Garak

Map of Gora Garak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Garak,Koh-e Gharak,Kohe Gharak,Kohe Ghaṟak,Kuh-e Gharak,Kōh-e Ghārak,Kūh-e Ghārak, Gora Garak

Gora Garak

Welcome to the Gora Garak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Garak. See Gora Garak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Garak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Garak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gora Garak
Places near Gora Garak

Online Dating

Gora Garak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Garak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Garak, Afghanistan