Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Shar

Map of Gora Shar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shar,Koh-e Shar,Kohe Sar,Kohe Šār,Kuh-e Shar,Kōh-e Shār,Kūh-e Shār, Gora Shar

Gora Shar

Welcome to the Gora Shar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shar. See Gora Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Shar
Places near Gora Shar

Online Dating

Gora Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shar, Afghanistan