-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darreh-ye Kakrak

Map of Darreh-ye Kakrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kakrak,Darrah Kakrak,Darreh-ye Kakrak,Kakrak,Ḏaṟṟah Kakṟak, Darreh-ye Kakrak

Darreh-ye Kakrak

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Kakrak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Kakrak. See Darreh-ye Kakrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Kakrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darreh-ye Kakrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38611/67.36859
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Kakrak
  •  
Places near Darreh-ye Kakrak
Kakrak (0.1 km) Dahan-e Taktakah (0.9 km) Siyāh Qōlak (1.7 km) Dahan-e Ghargharah (1.8 km) Kōḏēlēakah (3 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (3.3 km) Tak Tekah (3.3 km) Siyāh Khār (3.8 km) Barghō Sang (3.9 km) Khauz (4.2 km) Pīrah (4.2 km) Karah (4.5 km) Dori (5.4 km) Dēgtōr (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Kakrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darreh-ye Kakrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Kakrak, Afghanistan