-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gargara

Map of Gargara Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargara,Nawa-i-Gharghara,Nawah-e Gharghareh,Nawah-ye Ghargharah,Nāwa-i-Ghaṟghaṟa,Nāwah-e Gharghareh,Nāwah-ye Ghargharah, Gargara

Gargara

Welcome to the Gargara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargara. See Gargara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gargara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38684/67.34696
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:20
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Gargara
  •  
Places near Gargara
Dahan-e Ghargharah (0.2 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (1.3 km) Kakrak (2 km) Pīrah (2.2 km) Dahan-e Taktakah (2.9 km) Siyāh Qōlak (3.7 km) Wuṯipūr (3.7 km) Tak Tekah (3.9 km) Barghō Sang (4.2 km) Kōḏēlēakah (5 km) Shānāshī (5.1 km) Siyāh Khār (5.5 km) Khauz (6.2 km) Karah (6.4 km) Tōp (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Gargara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gargara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargara, Afghanistan