Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Gharghareh

Map of Dahan-e Gharghareh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Ghargharah,Dahan-e Gharghareh,Dahane Gharghara,Dakhani-Gargara,Ḏahane Ghaṟghaṟa, Dahan-e Gharghareh

Dahan-e Gharghareh

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gharghareh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Gharghareh. See Dahan-e Gharghareh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Gharghareh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Gharghareh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:36
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gharghareh
Places near Dahan-e Gharghareh

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gharghareh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Gharghareh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gharghareh, Afghanistan