Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gory Siakhkhar

Map of Gory Siakhkhar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Siakhkhar,Koh-e Siah Khar,Kohe Syahkhar,Kohe Syāhkhāṟ,Kuh-e Siahkhar,Kōh-e Sīāh Khār,Kūh-e Sīāhkhāṟ, Gory Siakhkhar

Gory Siakhkhar

Welcome to the Gory Siakhkhar google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Siakhkhar. See Gory Siakhkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Siakhkhar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Siakhkhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gory Siakhkhar
Places near Gory Siakhkhar
Karah (0.6 km) Siyāh Khār (0.7 km) Dori (1.6 km) Khauz (1.8 km) Dēgtōr (2.4 km) Kōḏēlēakah (2.7 km) Siyāh Qōlak (3.2 km) Dahan-e Taktakah (3.6 km) Tak Tekah (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Gory Siakhkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Siakhkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Siakhkhar, Afghanistan