-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Jowzar

Map of Naw-e Jowzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzar,Naw-e Jawzar,Naw-e Jowzar,Nāw-e Jawzār,Nāw-e Jowzār,ناو جوزار, Nāw-e Jowzār

Naw-e Jowzar

Welcome to the Naw-e Jowzar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jowzār. See Naw-e Jowzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jowzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Naw-e Jowzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28732/67.25882
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jowzar
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jowzar
Surkh Kanagak (1.4 km) Sag Sōkhtah (1.5 km) Dasht-e Jāme‘ (1.7 km) Sar-e Dasht-e Jāmē (1.7 km) Fayzi (1.8 km) Daydah Gō Yāftah (2.5 km) Sar-e Sar-e Būm (2.5 km) Rāqōl (2.6 km) Yasārak-e Burnah (2.7 km) Bād Qōl (2.8 km) Shāh Naz̧ar (3.5 km) Nowrak (3.7 km) Qōl-e Bayān-e Burnah (3.9 km) Yasārak-e Tinah (3.9 km) Bilē Mundyak (4.1 km) Sar-e Seh Bêrīk (4.3 km) Qōl-e Bayān-e Taynah (4.4 km) Ghowchak (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Jowzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jowzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jowzar, Afghanistan