-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Nowjow

Map of Koh-e Nowjow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naudzhau,Koh-e Nowjow,Kohe Nawjaw,Kuh-e Nowjaw,Kōh-e Nowjow,Kūh-e Nowjaw,کوه نوجو, Kōh-e Nowjow

Koh-e Nowjow

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowjow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowjow. See Koh-e Nowjow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowjow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Nowjow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32041/67.28209
  • Altitude: 3367 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowjow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowjow
Daydah Gō Yāftah (1.9 km) Nowrak (2.5 km) Bilē Mundyak (2.6 km) Surkh Kanagak (2.9 km) Ghār (3.2 km) Sag Sōkhtah (3.8 km) Chashmah-ye Midī (3.9 km) Būm (4.2 km) Sar-e Nowrak (4.3 km) Mīān Deh (4.6 km) Bād Qōl (4.6 km) Fayzi (5.2 km) Haft Gudī (5.6 km) Rāqōl (5.8 km) Shāh Naz̧ar (5.8 km) Dasht-e Jāme‘ (5.8 km) Sar-e Seh Bêrīk (5.9 km) Sar-e Dasht-e Jāmē (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowjow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowjow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowjow, Afghanistan