Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Zagh

Map of Koh-e Zagh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zag,Koh-e Zagh,Kohe Zagh,Kohe Zāgh,Kuh-e Zagh,Kōh-e Zāgh,Kūh-e Zāgh, Kōh-e Zāgh

Koh-e Zagh

Welcome to the Koh-e Zagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zāgh. See Koh-e Zagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Zagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zagh
Places near Koh-e Zagh
Mīān Deh (0.9 km) Haft Gudī (1.4 km) Ghār (1.9 km) Sar-e Nowrak (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Qaraterāy (3.2 km) Barghō Sang (3.4 km) Būm (3.5 km) Jangalak (3.9 km) Tak Tekah (4.2 km) Palās Dashtah (4.8 km) Nowrak (4.9 km) Bālānow (5.2 km) Sar Khānagak (5.6 km) Dahan-e Nāwah (5.8 km) Surkh Kundgak (5.8 km) Pīrah (5.9 km) Dahan-e Ghargharah (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zagh, Afghanistan