Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sag Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Sag Sokhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sagsokhta,Koh-e Sag Sokhtah,Kohe Sagsokhta,Kohe Sagsōkhta,Kuh-e Sagsukhteh,Kōh-e Sag Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Sagsūkhteh,کوه سگ سوخته, Kōh-e Sag Sōkhtah

Koh-e Sag Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sag Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sag Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Sag Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sag Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sag Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3063 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sag Sokhtah
Places near Koh-e Sag Sokhtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sag Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sag Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sag Sokhtah, Afghanistan