Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Sayyidan

Map of Qol-e Sayyidan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Sayyidan,Qole Sayedun,Qowl-e Seyyedan,Qowl-e Seyyedān,Qōl-e Sayyidān,Qōle Sayeḏun,Seyidun,قول سیدان, Qōl-e Sayyidān

Qol-e Sayyidan

Welcome to the Qol-e Sayyidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sayyidān. See Qol-e Sayyidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sayyidān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Sayyidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sayyidan
Places near Qol-e Sayyidan

Online Dating

Qol-e Sayyidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Sayyidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sayyidan, Afghanistan