Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Majo

Map of Koh-e Majo Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Madzhu,Koh-e Majo,Kohe Majo,Kohe Mājo,Kuh-e Majo,Kōh-e Mājō,Kūh-e Mājo,کوه ماجو, Kōh-e Mājō

Koh-e Majo

Welcome to the Koh-e Majo google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mājō. See Koh-e Majo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mājō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Majo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3263 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Majo
Places near Koh-e Majo
Khar Murdah (0.9 km) Sar-e Zardargīn (1.4 km) Surkh Kundgak (3.3 km) Gardanak (3.3 km) Sar-e Seh Bêrīk (3.3 km) Gāl Qōl (3.5 km) Palās Dashtah (4.5 km) Bād Qōl (4.9 km) Tah-e Zardargīn (5.2 km) Būm (5.7 km) Siyāh Kharak (6 km) Nowrak (6.3 km) Sag Sōkhtah (6.4 km) Chōytamān (6.4 km) Sar-e Nowrak (6.4 km) Qōl-e Kētar (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Majo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Majo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Majo, Afghanistan